Waterworks

District 1 (Cameron)
P.O. Box 960
Cameron, LA 70631
Phone:  337-775-5660
Fax:  337-775-5709
[email protected]

Meetings are the 4th Thursday of the month at 4:00PM

Pay your bill online at cpwwd1.com

Darlene Higgins
337-370-3495
[email protected]

Kim Murphy
Secretary/Treasurer
337-775-5660
[email protected]

Chris Mooney
337-274-6267
[email protected]

Fred Sanders
337-630-9091

Crystal Alexander
337-794-3935
[email protected]

Hans ‘Edward’ Petersen
337-488-9975
[email protected]

Joey Dockins
Superintendent/Operator
337-853-8362
[email protected]

Kirk Peshoff
Operator in Training
337-853-8361
[email protected]

District 2 (Hackberry)
P.O. Box 334
1190 Main Street
Hackberry, LA 70645
Phone 337-762-3935
Fax 337-762-3511

Meetings, 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:00PM

Kelly Cloud
Superintendent
337-762-3935

Marlyn LaBauve
Secretary/Treasurer
337-802-2158

Brad Hinton

Mike Welch
[email protected]

Michael Fewell

Mark Trahan
[email protected]

Donald Buford

District 7 (Creole)
P.O. Box 111
184 East Creole Highway
Creole, LA  70632
Phone: 337-542-4718
Fax: 337-542-4446

Meetings on 3rd Tuesday of the month at 4:45PM

Lula LeBlanc
337-630-9152

Guy Murphy
Vice President
337-513-3720

Craig Guillory
Superintendent
337-542-4718

Jude Primeaux
President
337-540-7634

Robin Morales
337-794-5889

Mary Canik
Secretary
337-542-4718

Michelle Trahan
337-274-9862

District 9 (Grand Chenier)
P.O. Box 339
4011 Grand Chenier Highway
Grand Chenier, LA  70643
Office: 337-538-2440
Fax: 337-538-2119

Meetings 4th Wednesday or Thursday of the Month at 6:30PM
(Alternating locations at Muria and Grand Chenier Fire Stations)

 

Trey Picou
Superintendent

Kevin Warner
Vice President
337-249-0118

J C Baccigalopi

Haley Willis
Secretary
[email protected]

Tina Horn
337-249-9695

Shane Broussard
337-542-4825

Richard LaBove
337-542-4519

District 10 (Johnson Bayou)
6246 Gulf Beach Hwy
Cameron, LA  70631
Office: 337-569-2110

Meetings 2nd Tuesday of the Month at 5:00PM

Nathan Griffith
President

Rhonda Morrison
Secretary
[email protected]

Jim Snyder
337-563-3885

Kent Carlson
409-460-1819

Wesley Roberts
H 337-764-4652

Connie Trahan
337-842-9342

District 11 (Grand Lake)
111 Dennis Lane
Bell City, LA  70630
Office: 337-598-3439
Fax: 337-598-3300

Meetings 3rd Monday of the Month at 6:00PM

Helen Williams
Office Manager

James Craig Duhon
Superintendent

Jacob Nunez
Field Foreman

Bryan Granger
Board Member
337-802-2465

Carl Granger
Board Member
337-513-8440

Gerald Richard
Board Member
337-598-4207

Grace Robideaux
Board Member
337-496-1611

Wayne Hebert
Board Member
337-540-1176

District 16
5171 Aguillard Road
P.O. Box 515
Lake Arthur, LA  70645
Office: 337-587-8876
Fax: 337-587-2207 

Clifford Broussard

Geralyn Myers

Darrell Hebert

Barry Watkins